?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Diary of a Madwoman
So f-ing wrong and hilarious 
9th-Apr-2008 12:48 am
tony steve and thor
Because this is priceless

Daniel Radcliffe on Extras with Ricky Gervais.

Something about him saying, "A ring don't mean a thing" sends me howling with laughter.

Hubby and I constantly go around and say, "No no no no knee" all the time now.

Yeah I know, i need to go to bed, just act like you're laughing with me not at me.

Comments 
9th-Apr-2008 05:22 am (UTC)
Lol, I love Extras. Have you seen the one with Stephen?
9th-Apr-2008 02:45 pm (UTC)
Oh yes, I had no idea he was going to be in it and literally screamed when he appeared. Shannon came running into the bedroom (where we have HBO) and asked if I was ok.

I pointed my finger at the screen mumbling "Stephen Fry, Stephen Fry"

I received an eye roll in return.
9th-Apr-2008 06:25 am (UTC)
ahahahahaha
"I done it with a girl... intercourse wise"

I love this show. Even though it depresses me.
9th-Apr-2008 02:47 pm (UTC)
There are just so many lines that Daniel has that KILL me. So freaking funny.

The show is brilliant but so uncomfortable to watch. It boarderlines on painful at times.
9th-Apr-2008 07:10 pm (UTC)
DUDE ONCE HE DOES THE HAND MOTIONS I DIE.

So much, it made me want to jump from the window this one time.
9th-Apr-2008 06:39 am (UTC)
Haha, I saw that episode and thought it was absolutely hilarious! I had to watch it for Media and was cry by the end of some of those episodes.

*See, I'm laughing about it right now*

:D
9th-Apr-2008 02:48 pm (UTC)
I was crying just watching this clip. When I saw it intially when it premiered I was dumbstruck because I couldn't believe what was being said.
9th-Apr-2008 03:51 pm (UTC)
I know, you just don't expect something like that to be said from the guy who plays Harry Potter for crying out loud. But it is just so funny!
10th-Apr-2008 04:49 am (UTC)
I have to say that I believe DanRad is quite brilliant. He "gets it" and I think he will go far beyond Harry Potter.

However, seeing Harry Potter talking about sex is full of lolz
9th-Apr-2008 02:47 pm (UTC)
Funny indeed.. . you should see the bloopers from this episode. Ricki's laugh alone is hilarious.
10th-Apr-2008 04:50 am (UTC)
Oooh, I have to see them. Are they on the box set?
10th-Apr-2008 05:54 am (UTC)
Mmm I don't know about the box set, maybe it's there. I watched them in Youtube. I'll see if I can get find it
.... ... ... .. . (45 or so min later, laptop ran out of batteries, and some other nuisances)...... ...... ...... .....

I found it!!! Ok.. I don't quite understand how you can embed 3 videos on a comment-don't know if that's allowed lol!- but I don't want to mess this up.

So here are the links:
The art of corpsing part 1
The art of corpsing part 2
Daniel's part with bloopers included.

I think the first 2 parts includes bloopers from the entire episode.
Ricky's laughter (in vid#2) is so contagious, loud and funny, it's like an explosion.. he's hysterical, you can't help but laugh. LOL
10th-Apr-2008 04:45 am (UTC)
OMG! I have never seen this. So funny!
10th-Apr-2008 04:50 am (UTC)
Glad I could introduce you to it. It's bloody brilliant!

*iz mesmerized by icon*
10th-Apr-2008 04:54 am (UTC)
PS, I hope you don't mind that I "friended" you :)
10th-Apr-2008 04:58 am (UTC)
Not at all! Glad you like the icon. :)
This page was loaded Oct 17th 2017, 10:06 pm GMT.