?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Diary of a Madwoman
My newest British Baby Daddy 
6th-Apr-2008 01:02 pm
tony steve and thor
Damn you older British Men for making me love you so!

Curses, I have another to add to my harem of future fathers of my children.

Jason Isaacs

Isaacs_ps17mid.jpg

You may know him as Lucius Malfoy or from The Patriot or Peter Pan. He's gorgeous and he's all MINE!!!! LOL (Had to break up the monotony of Hugh and Alan posts)



TFJan20041Sm.jpg

0000020994_20060921155328.jpg

img60.gif

jason_isaacs_01.jpg

jasonwhite.jpg

000465209578.jpg

isaacsL300107_243x351.jpg

jason-isaacs-i-robot-world-premiere-arrivals-0Lwe92.jpg

242581~Jason-Isaacs-Posters.jpg

Comments 
6th-Apr-2008 05:19 pm (UTC)
Jason is absolutely gorgeous!! And believe me, Hugh & Alan posts can never be monotonous!
6th-Apr-2008 07:09 pm (UTC)
Oh thank goodness :)

I've been trying to limit my picspams to hughbunnies and alanbunnies but sometimes I can't help myself!

Jason just kills me, that look of utter disdain that he gives is quiver inducing.
6th-Apr-2008 05:37 pm (UTC)
You have a harem too?!

We need to compare our lists. ;D
6th-Apr-2008 07:10 pm (UTC)
Oh yes, my harem consists of mainly British/UK men lol
6th-Apr-2008 10:54 pm (UTC)
So does mine so you're not the only one. I even had thought about drawing my harem at one point. But I can't decide between my harem of various characters or just the actors... Hmmm...
6th-Apr-2008 06:34 pm (UTC)
Mhhhm you have a good taste.

I'd let Daddy Malfoy diddle my skittle.

Edited at 2008-04-06 06:35 pm (UTC)
6th-Apr-2008 07:11 pm (UTC)
LMAO

I want to be the filling of a Snape/Malfoy Death Eater sandwich (God, did I really admit that?)
6th-Apr-2008 07:20 pm (UTC)
Oh Shelly, as if I didn't know :P

Death eaters eat other things as well...
6th-Apr-2008 07:24 pm (UTC)
I need to stop reading Harry POtter fics *facepalm*

I never read them before the movies came out. Snape and Lucius had me at "Hello" and by hello I mean goodbye pantiesmy heart lol

Oh boy, I'm a froggy one today
6th-Apr-2008 07:41 pm (UTC)
SPEAKING OF FICS. HAVE I SENT YOU THE RECENT JOOLS ONE?

LOLS. I really loved Isscas at Armageddon. Along with William Fichtner (hello obsession). I was 13 and I already loved the old boys :X

xD I love you.
6th-Apr-2008 07:43 pm (UTC)
Oh fuck I forgot about Jason in Armageddon, he was a Scientist. GUH, I can visualize his part now. *drools* And William Fichtner, he was wonderful in that movie

We need to start a comunity of all of our men obsessions, our harems kjdsafhlkjdhg;jkfagh;jhvb

Love you too darling
6th-Apr-2008 07:55 pm (UTC)
I may need to download this lame film just in order to ogle those two. I have been watching Will's films all week :X
He is so fucking hot.

Let's call it "the penis temple"
:3

:)
7th-Apr-2008 03:13 am (UTC)
There's no shame in getting that film just promise to try not to vomit if you have to watch Ben Affleck play with the damn animal crackers on Liv Tylers stomach *barf*

Now I'm going to have to find pictures from that movie.

I already started to assemble pictures in my photobucket. Yes I need a life so badly.
7th-Apr-2008 03:30 pm (UTC)
hahahaha i just did!!!!
AHAHAH OMG COLONOL SHARP, FUCK ME HARD YOU BADASS.

Dude I watched "The Chumscrubber" last night, and guess who is in it? Fichner AND Jason Isaacs! OUR BOYS TOGETHER AGAIN xDDDD

It's a good film too, hilarious.

oh man, so it begins.
7th-Apr-2008 05:13 pm (UTC)
I love Colonel Sharp, he's a badass.

Now that movie is being added to my Netflix queue.

THis is a very bad thing, the Harem thoughts have begun. Like I need another community lol

I meant to ask if you can make me a banner for alanbunnies because you are amazing.
7th-Apr-2008 05:21 pm (UTC)
He is, with his big gun and aviator shades. I want him to do bad things to me. :X

ahahah same here, I am watching all his movies now :X

Sure, but it might take some time.
6th-Apr-2008 07:26 pm (UTC)
Gah! #6, 7 and 10 are....*babbling - no words*

The eyes just went straight through me.....now all I need is a jolly good seeing to! *lol*
6th-Apr-2008 07:41 pm (UTC)
I found these last night and honestly, his eyes are STILL haunting me.

It helps that he's supposedly the sweetest man in real life :)
6th-Apr-2008 09:21 pm (UTC)
BACK OFF OF MY MAN, DAMNIT!

Btw, I saw above, ICON TWINZ!!!!!!
7th-Apr-2008 03:13 am (UTC)
Oh come on, I'll share Alan if you share Jason ;)
7th-Apr-2008 07:58 am (UTC)
it took you too long to add him to your list!
7th-Apr-2008 05:11 pm (UTC)
My love of Hugh and Alan have had me in a fog. I needed to emerge from that haze. I'm sure you can understand.

Icon Love, he is the hottness

Death Eaters can't be so bad I mean look at Lucius and Severus ;)
7th-Apr-2008 06:41 pm (UTC)
What IS it with British actors?!? They ALL have these feckin amazing eyes!!
This page was loaded Nov 23rd 2017, 2:00 am GMT.