?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Diary of a Madwoman
Randomness ahoy! Diary of a madwoman 
7th-May-2008 12:32 pm
tony steve and thor
*BOING BOING BOING*

Too much coffee already today which means EPIC POST AHEAD!

1) I missed out on the whole “Interview” meme so I decided to make a variation of my own.

Comment to this post with a question or questions for me. I will answer it and the rest in my next post

2) My son went to school today.

I got him dressed and then asked, “Are you ready to go to school baby?”

He hoped up, turned off the TV and to the front door while waving and saying “Bye”

Thank God because I really didn’t want to get a phone call today stating that he needed to go home.

3) I want to go to see “Iron Man” but I can’t until the 24th. *pouts* But I wanna go now!!

4) I have decided that Pretzels are the world’s perfect food.

5) This is exactly what crosses my mind when I have to go fill up at the gas station:

Photobucket

Speaking of which, how exactly do those older contests that boasted “Free Gas For Life” work now? Those companies are probably going bankrupt with fuel being almost $4.00/gallon.

6) I have to go shopping for my boss’s birthday tonight and for Mother’s Day. My hubby bought me this for Mother’s Day!

Street kings

He truly loves me don’t ya think?

7) Hugh on Craig Ferguson rules all. He’s beyond adorable especially when he’s relaxed and comfortable. I love the “playful” Hugh.

Photobucket

Thanks to marykir for the screencap

8) This video made me snarfle and yes I know in this state it’s not entirely difficult to do it but still. I’ve never seen Daniel Craig be so funny before.



Yeah I’ve seen him naked and I still wouldn’t kick him out of bed. lol
Comments 
7th-May-2008 04:45 pm (UTC)
Hugh is so feckin adorable. God those dimples.
7th-May-2008 05:01 pm (UTC)
2) Daww. Reading about your son reminds me that my 'baby brother' (best friends autistic brother) is graduating high school!

5) Just approaching $4.00/gallon? That's cheap! Up here it is $1.30/litre at least, which is approximately $4.90 of your Earth gallons.

7) Made me all warm and fuzzy seeing him like that.

8) *snort* Got to love Red Nose Day.
12th-May-2008 11:26 pm (UTC)
2) That's great news! I have hopes for my son, I really do

8) That skit was the funniest, especially the bike.
7th-May-2008 05:15 pm (UTC)
I saw Iron Man today!!!

You will totally love it, definately takes over from "Batman Begins" as best super hero flick.

Not to mention the Robery Downey Jr. is smoldering hot!!!
12th-May-2008 11:27 pm (UTC)
I can't wait to see it, in 2 weeks I will finally!
7th-May-2008 05:31 pm (UTC)
As I don't know you much my questions are:

How long have been you married?
Which are your pleasures in this life?
If you could chose, where would you like to live?
Is there sth you would like to acomplish for the future?
What kind of movies do you enjoy watching? What about music?
What would you like others to know about you?

and last but not least!

what would you like to be remember for?


hahaha those are too many! *blush*

2) I'm really happy he's better now

3) I want to go but I don't have money fuck

4) I really envy you ¬¬

7) Love the tie!


7th-May-2008 05:35 pm (UTC)
Question: Describe your childhood and your family.


2. aww such a good kid!!!!!

3. Dude it's so fun!!!!! I love it, and RDJR needs to molest me.

4. My grandfather always used to buy me a pretzel after school. They always remind me of him.

5. ROFL

6. loves and not aware of the consequences.

7. best. I love him, i truly do.
8th-May-2008 12:09 am (UTC)
LOL I love that gas prices pic. ;)
12th-May-2008 11:22 pm (UTC)
Anonymous
hey, i haven't talked with you in forever! how are you? did you see hugh on ellen today? the man is bursting with charm... wow
i hope someone posts it on ontd :)
12th-May-2008 11:24 pm (UTC)
I hope someone posts it too.

Nothing like watching him use the word "Ba Donk A Donk"

He is always full of charm.

PS-You posted without logging in mystery commenter :)
This page was loaded Nov 23rd 2017, 3:24 am GMT.