?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Diary of a Madwoman
Hugh Laurie and Stephen Fry loveliness and hilarity 
22nd-Aug-2007 10:47 pm
lmao
A Bit of Fry and Laurie loveliness because, well because they are love!!!!

If you can remember the Calvin Kline "Obsession" perfume ads this will make total sense and even if you haven't it's still pretty damn funny. Plus you get the bonus of seeing Hugh and Stephen swim :)

So for tonights edition of Stephen Fry and Hugh Laurie loveliness I present to you........

The opening to Season 4

Comments 
23rd-Aug-2007 03:02 am (UTC)
Oh, that was terrific. It hasn't been a very good day and a good Fry and Laurie laugh is what I needed!

Thanks!
23rd-Aug-2007 03:09 am (UTC)
Oh sweetie, here's to hoping you have a better day tomorrow.

Oh and feel free to click on my "loveliness" tag and enjoy a bunch of Fry and Laurie videos!
23rd-Aug-2007 01:27 pm (UTC)
thanks! I watched the Derek Nipple sketch. Did he break character on purpose?
23rd-Aug-2007 02:06 pm (UTC)
Nope I think he really did get hurt. I LOVE that sketch, it cracks me up to no end :)
23rd-Aug-2007 07:26 am (UTC)
Love them...
23rd-Aug-2007 05:37 pm (UTC)
How can you not?
23rd-Aug-2007 08:25 am (UTC)
And then there is also little Charlie.
<3
23rd-Aug-2007 05:38 pm (UTC)
I was thinking it was one of the boys but I've never seen his children so I wasn't sure.

What a cute little boy <3
23rd-Aug-2007 09:41 pm (UTC)
Yes it is :D
He was also on the first season and he was a baby!
23rd-Aug-2007 11:53 am (UTC)
gah...the shot of him in the leather...gah
23rd-Aug-2007 05:39 pm (UTC)
Well hell now I'm going to have to watch again for that. The swimming about did me in!
23rd-Aug-2007 05:48 pm (UTC)
the leather and the look at the camera.....
23rd-Aug-2007 05:51 pm (UTC)
Oh yes, the look at the camera, I was so mesmerized by it I didn't even notice the leather.

Hugh+dorky swim trunks=Love!

I love a man comfortable enough with his body that he's not afraid to show skin.

And coffeebits informed me that the little boy is Charlie. I've never seen Hugh's kids before. What a sweetie :)
23rd-Aug-2007 05:55 pm (UTC)
In thye first season...the woman bringing down the baby? He looks like Hugh.

the swimming...good fucking lord...imagine if we could have seen the cling as he came out of the water
23rd-Aug-2007 05:59 pm (UTC)
I don't remember that baby. I'm talking about the little boy in this clip!

I can't imagine the water dripping and clinging, I would be rendered unable to work teh rest of the day. But hmmm, it fuels the fic writing!
23rd-Aug-2007 06:05 pm (UTC)
I think we need some Guilty Euphoria swimming FIC!!!!
23rd-Aug-2007 06:21 pm (UTC)
I just trashed my chapter 10 I wrote for there, spent all night on it and threw it away!
23rd-Aug-2007 06:26 pm (UTC)
damn...I hear ya on that...frustrations of writing...with the writers we have here, to encourage each other no matter what we write we should have an e-mail writers group
This page was loaded Nov 23rd 2017, 3:30 am GMT.