?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Diary of a Madwoman
Hugh Laurie talking about Band From TV 
29th-Aug-2007 10:08 pm
tony steve and thor
Found this on the ever-wonderful www.hughlaurie.net. However the clip they have uploaded was cut off according to the maintainers there so here is the link to the fox affiliate in LA for the whole video.

Damn Hugh is awesome when he sings

This is the video from the news, but click on the link below and you get a longer version with all the cast members from House talking about partisipating, including Lisa E and Jennifer M discussing singing with the band!

 

http://www.myfoxla.com/myfox/pages/Home/Detail;jsessionid=AB662CCE9DDFE37EEA03260CFE95D8A9?contentId=4206903&version=2&locale=EN-US&layoutCode=VSTY&pageId=1.1.1&sflg=1 


And here's a screen cap because I love to see him referred to as an actor/musician!

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Comments 
30th-Aug-2007 02:17 am (UTC)
meh.

and that is all I can say right now
30th-Aug-2007 04:56 pm (UTC)
*hugs* darling :)
30th-Aug-2007 05:05 pm (UTC)
what are you trying to do, kilme with icon love?

you're doing a great job BTW
30th-Aug-2007 05:16 pm (UTC)
Well of course because half naked Hugh should be admired hourly, no maybe minutely!
30th-Aug-2007 05:20 pm (UTC)
seconds..and yes I mean that in more than one way
30th-Aug-2007 03:12 am (UTC)
Thanks for sharing that. It was cool.
30th-Aug-2007 04:57 pm (UTC)
You are so welcome, JMo is just adorable in her part :)
30th-Aug-2007 03:49 am (UTC)
HI HEDI HO! OH I SO NEEDED THIS! I think I love JS a little bit more...LE too...that's right, rock star. AHAHA...Squishes Jmo....OE lookin bad ass....Hugh Laurie looking adorably fuckable as usual. lol
30th-Aug-2007 04:58 pm (UTC)
I just loved the whole video when they talked to the cast.

I thought it was rather odd that everyone was shown seperate except for OE and JS. But whatever.

JMo was adorable, I really love her hair blonde
30th-Aug-2007 08:00 am (UTC)
Oh, thanks. I can't watch it now, I'm at work, but it will be my first thing at home....*loves hugh*
30th-Aug-2007 04:58 pm (UTC)
You are welcome. Watch the whole video from the Fox LA site if you can, it's great!
30th-Aug-2007 05:48 pm (UTC)
Aaaww... he's got some happy feet :) LOVE Too damn sexy.
JMO was too cute.
30th-Aug-2007 11:22 am (UTC)
Just what i needed
30th-Aug-2007 04:59 pm (UTC)
How about this icon, will that work too :)
30th-Aug-2007 06:02 pm (UTC)
*dies*
30th-Aug-2007 07:40 pm (UTC)
I wanna hear JMo sing the "breathy thing" lolz....that girl is so cute and humble..lol
7th-Sep-2007 03:08 am (UTC)
Hi, I'm Sophie, I just friended you if that's alright. We have numerous mutual friends, as well as mutual interests in certain British actors. ;)
7th-Sep-2007 03:15 am (UTC)
Of course my dear, let me friend you back :D

*sigh* Oh look at Stephen.....
16th-Sep-2007 03:21 am (UTC)
Apparently someone else above had the same idea as me. We have lots of similar interests and quite a few of the same friends! Perhaps we may be lj friends as well?
This page was loaded Nov 23rd 2017, 3:31 am GMT.