?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Diary of a Madwoman
Mmmmm Mike Rowe from Dirty Jobs.. 
28th-Sep-2007 10:38 pm
tony steve and thor
Since I'm incredibly bored tonight I decided to find some pics of my other love Mike Rowe from Dirty Jobs.

Did you know that he used to sing with the Baltimore Opera?

I need to have his baby :)

Here's Mike singing the United States National Anthem....


 


Comments 
28th-Sep-2007 10:44 pm (UTC)
my dad is addicted to that show.

I saw him on Larry King a few months ago...and some of the jobs....good lord!
28th-Sep-2007 10:51 pm (UTC)
Mike Rowe is very manly and charismatic like draling Hugh :)
28th-Sep-2007 10:55 pm (UTC)
and he has a nice voice...I usually fall asleep around midnight or so and his voice I remember was very nice to listen to

that and the snake job...ew
28th-Sep-2007 11:02 pm (UTC)
The one with the crazy ass monkey is the best.

I was shocked when I found out he was with the Baltimore Opera
28th-Sep-2007 11:05 pm (UTC)
Same here...just wow

wait crazy ass monkey?

like the icon :)
28th-Sep-2007 11:14 pm (UTC)
They're like in Africa and go to this Monkey Rescue, it's the funniest thing I have seen in a long time. The monkey is psychotic!
28th-Sep-2007 11:15 pm (UTC)
deranged monkey action?

i need to see that!!!
28th-Sep-2007 11:16 pm (UTC)
I seriously about pissed myself watching it. The damn thing attacked a camera man. THey were trapped in the house because they were afraid of this damn thing!
28th-Sep-2007 11:23 pm (UTC)
*SNORT*

tell me this is on youtube?!
28th-Sep-2007 11:28 pm (UTC)
runs off to look!
28th-Sep-2007 11:30 pm (UTC)
oh dear lord I need snortage
28th-Sep-2007 10:50 pm (UTC)
Are you like my long lost sister or something? We have so many loves in common! I ♥ Mike Rowe so very much. Talk about a man who takes a lickin and keeps on tickin!

I'm bored tonight too. Keep the entertainment coming!
28th-Sep-2007 10:52 pm (UTC)
I think so!! I seriously crush on Mike so much. Hugh will always be my first love but damn it, Mike is HOT!!!!

And I just love getting to use my hot icon of him ;)
28th-Sep-2007 10:54 pm (UTC)
Wow! That surprised me! He's so freakin sexy in that dirty omg! do me in the back of a pick up truck way. lol His show is awesome, when it's not gross.

:)
28th-Sep-2007 11:03 pm (UTC)
Yes, I would so love to get Dirty with Mike Rowe!

He's so freakin sexy in that dirty omg! do me in the back of a pick up truck way
Ok this made me LOL.

Now I'm going to have to post HOT Mike Rowe pics :D
28th-Sep-2007 11:10 pm (UTC)
oh no a picspam of our men dirty...I want dirty pics of Hugh too (that is open to interpretation)
28th-Sep-2007 11:15 pm (UTC)
God I wish I could find a picture of Hugh dirty. I think I would spontaneously combust!

Something about manly men gets me and Mike and Hugh are manly.

POsted pic!spam but need more pics!
28th-Sep-2007 11:30 pm (UTC)
101 Dalmations

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

and this is just fucking hot

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
28th-Sep-2007 11:32 pm (UTC)
FUCK!!!

*is ded*
28th-Sep-2007 11:35 pm (UTC)
I know how to kill with Hughness...let me try to find more

BTW - since the computer nightmare....I still haven't had time to watch Leno.

I know...I know

How is it compared to his other Leno appearances?

*is thankful she has no neighbors*
This page was loaded Jul 17th 2018, 2:11 am GMT.