?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Diary of a Madwoman
It's Hump Day and you know what that means Hugh!picspam!!!! 
17th-Oct-2007 10:14 am
tony steve and thor
Once again it's Wednesday, Hump Day and guess who I want to hump?!

I have to make up for last weeks absence of Hugh!picspam (damn vacation) and post an extra large one today. After an extensive chat with bonorattle I have decided to dedicate this picspam to Jools from MI-5 aka Spooks.  Between Hugh in this and Maybe Baby, I am seriously DED. 

PS, if anyone has high quality screen shots or pics, banner etc, hook me up!!!

And yes I have a weird obsession with a man smoking so there are plenty of pics of this.

Linds, I am forever grateful for not only these pics but the lovely soundbites you gave to me.

ABSOLUTELY!

The pics pretty much speak for themselves.....enjoy!













Favorite picture ever!!!


Comments 
17th-Oct-2007 03:05 pm (UTC)
I'm going to giggle like a moron the day you actually get those episodes from Netflix...

It's going to be bad.

Oh so bad.

17th-Oct-2007 03:14 pm (UTC)
Will I need to watch them on the weekend Shannon has duty so I don't turn into goo in front of him?

I don't know what I will do when I see him being a villian with British accent and clean shaven. Remember the scene when House has the migraine, when he takes the fists to his face. Yeah that's going to be me!
17th-Oct-2007 03:36 pm (UTC)
Yes, you will. Hear me now and believe me later: do not make the same mistakes with Shannon that I have made with Jimmy... the minute they discover his unique ability to turn you to goo is the minute the hate is born.

Jools is deadly.
17th-Oct-2007 10:25 pm (UTC)
can anybody tell me which episodes of MI5 did Hugh appear in? and what was his role in MI5?
18th-Oct-2007 12:07 am (UTC)
He played Jools Siviter, a senior officer with Mi-6. Jools had a penchant for opera, whisky, and pissing off the officers from Mi-5. lol

Sadly Jools only appeared in two episodes from season one: "The Rose Bed Memoirs" and "Traitor's Gate".
17th-Oct-2007 03:21 pm (UTC)
I want to take your Hugh picspam and your Jen picspam and squish them together and make kissing noises.

WHEEe
17th-Oct-2007 10:11 pm (UTC)
*snort*
17th-Oct-2007 03:42 pm (UTC)
Ohh..bad boy Jools.........................

I always try to avoid watching him with hubby. Especially not if I see him in something the first time. It's wicked what he does to me, and difficult to explain to your man.. LOL
17th-Oct-2007 10:12 pm (UTC)
I;ve actually never seen the show so I am looking forward to t.

Hubby has already shown the green monster of jealousy over Hugh on the cover of Maybe Baby. I think he just figured out how hot Hugh is!

I do watch House live with my hubby though.
17th-Oct-2007 05:31 pm (UTC)
I think the 6th one is one of my new favorites ... they're ALL amazing though. *sigh*
17th-Oct-2007 10:13 pm (UTC)
I LOVE that one too, if only I knew how to make icons!

The last is my desktop background at work, VERY distracting
17th-Oct-2007 07:43 pm (UTC)
Did you say Jools? MGIOWEOJGORTJGO..... *points to personal lj header*

THANK YOU!

(PS: If I found the time, I could help with a banner at least...)
17th-Oct-2007 10:14 pm (UTC)
I LOVE your banner so hard :D

And your icon.

Clean shaven Hugh especially smoking = my death
17th-Oct-2007 08:05 pm (UTC)
fuck I'm dead.

Just joined the community! :)
17th-Oct-2007 10:15 pm (UTC)
*brings Kat back to life*

Thanks for joining :D

I'm excited about hughbunnies
17th-Oct-2007 09:57 pm (UTC)
Jooooooolssss.... OK, a very good occasion to use ''my'' avatar... :D :D :D I am sure you gonna like it!!!!

I think I have some promo still.. but since you visit hl.net... you must have them already... I have the dvds, I can just could make more caps... :D sorry I can't help you more...
17th-Oct-2007 10:16 pm (UTC)
I am so inept at computer graphics or anything.

I am so in love with your avatar, I must have one like it!!!
17th-Oct-2007 10:41 pm (UTC)
Damn. *dead*

Those last two. Oh my. *fans self*

I have a feeling I am going to really enjoy this community. =D
18th-Oct-2007 02:01 am (UTC)
Yeah that last one is my background on my work PC.

Not much is accomplished, believe me :D

Nice to meet you!
18th-Oct-2007 08:51 pm (UTC)
lol I completely understand! =D

Nice to meet you! =DD
18th-Oct-2007 10:45 pm (UTC)
Did you see all the Hugh goodies we've posted today.

We're like a hugh posting machine. Our archives are endless :D
18th-Oct-2007 01:42 am (UTC)
Honey, you forgot the screencaps when Jools opened his pants...





*runs!*
18th-Oct-2007 02:00 am (UTC)
I was at work posting these ;)

Guh, Jools, I love he!
18th-Oct-2007 09:34 am (UTC)
Oh fuck I love him in Spooks!! Love him in a suit! And the smoking! And the crying! You need the crying one in here! So sweet! But these will also do to kill me! Thanks Babe!!
18th-Oct-2007 01:09 pm (UTC)
I don't have the crying one!!

Jools pwns me for life, I want to do things that are illegal in most States to him.

Do you have Jools icons or banners?
13th-Nov-2007 05:29 am (UTC)
I'm dying. Really, really dying.

Well, close. Guh, what is it about drinking and smoking that is so hot in movies/TV?

Jools seems awfully close to House. Alcohol, smoking, opera, pissing people off... yeah, I'm not being deep as I'm sure several people have pointed this out already.

niiiice pics.
This page was loaded Nov 23rd 2017, 3:23 am GMT.