?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Diary of a Madwoman
Halloween hangover, some Hughness and frightful pics 
1st-Nov-2007 11:52 am
tony steve and thor
Good morning all and happy November 1st!

I seriously can't believe that it is November already.  My national holiday will be later this month on Friday, November 23 AKA the Friday after Thanksgiving AKA Black Friday AKA Shelly's day of happiness.  I LOVE shopping, like seriously LOVE. It makes me happy, it is a form of therapy.

Retail Therapy, it's a bad addiction.

Thank you all for putting up with my Mommy gushing last night.  Halloween is one of my favorite holidays and seeing Mikey enjoying himself is a gift within itself.

Speaking of Halloween, please everyone DO NOT GET HIGH AND THEN DRESS YOURSELF IN YOUR COSTUME TO GO OUT. 


I mean I know there are stores that specialize in risque' costumes but I don't think anyone will stand up and say, "Yep she got this from my store!!!'

Honestly, I'm speechless. Those poor kids, they have to grow up and say, "Yeah that's my mom!"




 
After the costume madness, in addition to bleaching out my eyes I need a little bit of Hugh



Comments 
1st-Nov-2007 04:35 pm (UTC)
*SNORT*

that's the picture you were referring to?!
1st-Nov-2007 04:41 pm (UTC)
OMG BS seriously needs to get it together!

What's she a skanky Dorothy/Josie and Pussy Cats combo?

1st-Nov-2007 04:45 pm (UTC)
I'm pretty sure she's just a skank
1st-Nov-2007 04:56 pm (UTC)
Now that's just insulting skanks everywhere!
1st-Nov-2007 05:21 pm (UTC)
Point taken, m'colleague

PS- Figured it would only be a matter of time until I saw Bertie House gracing your Default Icon space
1st-Nov-2007 05:26 pm (UTC)
Yes m'colleague. But we really need to figure out what she is dressed as!

PS- You know me too well. Bertram House is the best of both of my worlds!
1st-Nov-2007 04:48 pm (UTC)
That's it, I'm making a post for us to guess what exactly she's dressed as.
1st-Nov-2007 04:44 pm (UTC)
Oh yeah, that's the picture. It's beyond disturbing on so many levels.

I felt like I was on "QI" trying to decipher what was happening in that picture.

Where is Stephen Fry at when you need him?
1st-Nov-2007 04:41 pm (UTC)
LOL! OMG, I think I nearly peed myself laughing...
1st-Nov-2007 04:45 pm (UTC)
I think we need to have a contest, "WHat is Britney dressed up as...."
1st-Nov-2007 05:09 pm (UTC)
No comment on Britney (I can't even begin to understand what her problem is), but thank you for posting my FAVORITE EVER pic of Hugh! (The second one, though the first is very very nice as well!)

I want to buy a plasma TV on Black Friday. Someone talk me out of spending that much money.
1st-Nov-2007 05:15 pm (UTC)
I put that pic up intentionally for you!

I can't talk you out of the plasma because watching Hugh on a huge screen in HD is just indescribable

<------Points at ocon, it's Bertram House, how adorable was he
1st-Nov-2007 05:18 pm (UTC)
Aww, thanks!

Oh God. You're not helping matters, lol. The blueness of his eyes must be staggering in HD. I'm not going to be able to resist.

Bertram House = love.
1st-Nov-2007 05:28 pm (UTC)
I am thinking.... are those recents? She already have such long hair???... well... no idea... a pussy-pink-cat??... oh no.. I know it..she's dresses as..

BRITNEY SPEARS!"!!!! AHAHAHAHAHH
1st-Nov-2007 05:43 pm (UTC)
awww cleanshaven Hugh!
What a darling!!!!
1st-Nov-2007 07:51 pm (UTC)
I'm not even going to try and speculate what she is supposed be dressed as. That is just beyond horrible.
2nd-Nov-2007 12:30 pm (UTC)
Well, better her than me. XD
This page was loaded Nov 23rd 2017, 3:17 am GMT.